2022 CATERPILLAR 336

    $280,521 
    Price entered as: CAD $395,000
    Machine Location:Approximate Area - Call for current Location.Edmonton, Alberta, Canada T5J 2R7

    Seller Information

    View Seller Information

    JPH Equipment

    Contact:JPH Sales

    Phone:+1 888-601-3350

    Lethbridge, Alberta, Canada T1H 6Y6

    +1 888-601-3350

    Hide Thumbnails

    Description

    2022 CAT 336 Excavator w/ Thumb, Dig Bucket, and Clean Up Bucket WE SHIP DIRECT TO YOU, USA, and Worldwide!! Financing Available • Stock Number: 11472 JA • Located in Boyle, AB • 300 hp CAT Diesel Engine • Operating Weight: 82,000 lbs • Hours: 2,909 • Track Width: 33.5" • Hydraulic Quick Attach  • Quick Coupler Type: Wedge • ROPS/Guarding • Auxiliary Hydraulics • Rear/Sideview Camera • Catwalks • EPA Label Present • Heat and A/C • 46" Dig Bucket • 72" Smooth Bucket • Stick Length: 13 feet • Hydraulic Thumb • Super Clean, Work Ready Machine • 2 Units Available  • Contact us today if you need more information • JPH Equipment • Buying Made Simple • We Ship Worldwide • • Export/Duties/Tariffs/Transport not included. Additional fees will apply for export outside of Canada *We do not guarantee that these specifications are error-free or fully complete. The above specifications/details are provided as reference only and should be confirmed prior to purchase.*

    Specifications

    Year2022
    ManufacturerCATERPILLAR
    Model336
    Hours2,909
    Serial Number000222344
    ConditionUsed
    Stock Number11472 JA
    Number of Buckets2
    Bucket Width46 in
    Operating Weight82,000 lb
    Auxiliary HydraulicsYes
    CouplerYes
    Quick AttachYes
    ThumbYes
    Thumb TypeHydraulic
    Arm Length13 ft
    Pad Width33.5 in
    Horsepower300 HP
    Engine ManufacturerCATERPILLAR
    Year2022|
    ManufacturerCATERPILLAR|
    Model336|
    Hours2,909|
    Serial Number000222344|
    ConditionUsed|
    Stock Number11472 JA|
    Number of Buckets2|
    Bucket Width46 in|
    Operating Weight82,000 lb|
    Auxiliary HydraulicsYes|
    CouplerYes|
    Quick AttachYes|
    ThumbYes|
    Thumb TypeHydraulic|
    Arm Length13 ft|
    Pad Width33.5 in|
    Horsepower300 HP|
    Engine ManufacturerCATERPILLAR|
    Show As Paragraph

    Your current browser cannot run our content, please make sure your browser is fully updated or try one of the browsers below.

    Your browser is not supported

    Microsoft Edge

    Google Chrome

    Mozilla Firefox