Description
2022 CAT 336 Excavator w/ Thumb, Dig Bucket, and Clean Up Bucket
WE SHIP DIRECT TO YOU, USA, and Worldwide!! Financing Available
• Stock Number: 11472 JA
• Located in Boyle, AB
• 300 hp CAT Diesel Engine
• Operating Weight: 82,000 lbs
• Hours: 2,909
• Track Width: 33.5"
• Hydraulic Quick Attach
• Quick Coupler Type: Wedge
• ROPS/Guarding
• Auxiliary Hydraulics
• Rear/Sideview Camera
• Catwalks
• EPA Label Present
• Heat and A/C
• 46" Dig Bucket
• 72" Smooth Bucket
• Stick Length: 13 feet
• Hydraulic Thumb
• Super Clean, Work Ready Machine
• 2 Units Available
• Contact us today if you need more information • JPH Equipment • Buying Made Simple • We Ship Worldwide •
• Export/Duties/Tariffs/Transport not included. Additional fees will apply for export outside of Canada
*We do not guarantee that these specifications are error-free or fully complete. The above specifications/details are provided as reference only and should be confirmed prior to purchase.*Specifications
Year2022
ManufacturerCATERPILLAR
Model336
Hours2,909
Serial Number000222344
ConditionUsed
Stock Number11472 JA
Number of Buckets2
Bucket Width46 in
Operating Weight82,000 lb
Auxiliary HydraulicsYes
CouplerYes
Quick AttachYes
ThumbYes
Thumb TypeHydraulic
Arm Length13 ft
Pad Width33.5 in
Horsepower300 HP
Engine ManufacturerCATERPILLAR
Year2022|
ManufacturerCATERPILLAR|
Model336|
Hours2,909|
Serial Number000222344|
ConditionUsed|
Stock Number11472 JA|
Number of Buckets2|
Bucket Width46 in|
Operating Weight82,000 lb|
Auxiliary HydraulicsYes|
CouplerYes|
Quick AttachYes|
ThumbYes|
Thumb TypeHydraulic|
Arm Length13 ft|
Pad Width33.5 in|
Horsepower300 HP|
Engine ManufacturerCATERPILLAR|